Club Fixtures 2024
Introducing member guests
Members may introduce up to three guests at any one time, and those guests must play with the member. The same visitor may only be introduced six times at member rates in the same year.
Tyneside Golf Club 2024
JANUARY | |
Mon 1st |
New Years Day - Bank Holiday Club House Open Limited Hours Ladies - Winter Competitions Begin |
Tues 2nd | Senior - Frank Holliday Trophy Starts |
Sat 6th | New Year Series Competition No 1 |
Sat 13th | New Year Series Competition No 2 |
Sat 20th | New Year Series Competition No 3 |
Sat 27th | New Year Series Competition No 4 |
February | |
Sat 3rd | New Year Series Competition No 5 |
Sat 10th | New Year Series Competition No 6 |
Sat 17th | New Year Series Competition No 7 |
Sat 24th | New Year Series Competition No 8 |
MARCH | |
Sat 2nd | New Year Series Competition No 9 |
Wed 6th | TGC Annual General Meeting (AGM) |
Sat 9th | The Maurice Watson Centenarian Trophies: (4BBB Medal, No Cross Partners) |
Fri 15th | Ladies Pre-Season Dinner |
Sat 16th | THE CAPTAIN’S GOBLETS: (4BBB Medal, No Cross Partners) & The Captain Drives In |
Sun 17th | Ladies Stableford No.1 |
Sat 23rd | DR. HOWARD SCOTT MEMORIAL TROPHY: (4BBB Medal, No Cross Partners) |
Sun 24th |
Pro Sweep Competition No.1 Ladies Captain v’s Ladies Secretary & The Lady Captain Drives In |
Tues 26th | Seniors - Frank Holliday Trophy Ends |
Thurs 28th | Seniors - Away v South Shields (10.30am) |
Fri 29th | Ladies - 3 Clubs & Putter (DFP) |
Sat 30th | Monthly Competition No.1 (Stableford) |
Sun 31st |
Pro Sweep Competition No.2 Ladies - Yellow Ball (DFP) Juniors - Stableford No.1 |
APRIL | |
Mon 1st | Mixed Fun Competition - (Chapman Greensome Foursomes) |
Tues 2nd | Seniors - Home v Westerhope (12 noon) |
Wed 3rd | Midweek Competition No.1 (Stableford) |
Thurs 4th |
Ladies - 9 Hole No.1 |
Fri 5th | Anytime 9 Competition No.1 |
Sat 6th | Eileen O'Kane Memorial Trophy (Stableford) |
Sun 7th |
Pro Sweep Competition No.3 Ladies - Stableford No.2 Juniors - Eddie Innes Trophy |
Tues 9th | Seniors - Captain's Trophy (Stableford) |
Wed 10th | Midweek Competition No.2 (Stableford) |
Thurs 11th | Ladies - Stableford No.3 |
Fri 12th | Anytime 9 Competition No.2 |
Sat 13th |
SPRING MEETING DAY 1 (Medal) - Castlerock Crystal Vase (Scr) & Robert Sinclair Challenge Cup (Hcp) |
Sun 14th |
Masters Texas Scramble Pro Sweep Competition No.4 Ladies - Eileen O'Kane Junior - Jim Findlay Trophy |
Tues 16th | Seniors - Home v Chester-le-Street (12 noon) |
Wed 17th | Midweek Competition No.3 (Medal) |
Thurs 18th | Ladies - Medal No.1 |
Fri 19th | Anytime 9 Competition No.3 |
Sat 20th | Monthly Competition No.2 (Medal) |
Sun 21st |
TGC GENTS SPRING OPEN (4BBB) Pro Sweep Competition No.5 |
Wed 24th | Mid Week Competition No.4 (Stableford) |
Thurs 25th |
Seniors - Tom Guthrie Trophy (Medal) Ladies - Stableford No.4 |
Fri 26th | Anytime 9 Competition No.4 |
Sat 27th | Charles Atkinson Trophy (Bogey) |
Sun 28th | Pro Sweep Competition No.6
Ladies - Letty Tatten (DFP) Juniors - Stableford No.2 |
Mon 29th | Ladies - Sivewright Team - Away v Ramside Hall (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Tues 30th | Midweek Competition No.5 (Stableford) |
MAY | |
Wed 1st | Hadrian League - Home v Stocksfield (Tee Reserved) |
Thurs 2nd | N&D League - Away v Ponteland
Ladies - Competition TBC |
Fri 3rd | Anytime 9 Competition No.5 |
Sat 4th | SPRING MEETING DAY 2 (Medal) - Whyte Jubilee Cross (scr) & Thompson Medal (hcp) |
Sun 5th |
Pro Sweep Competition No.7 Ladies - Spring Cup & May Lowery Qualifier Junior - Ken Peel Foursomes |
Mon 6th | Summer Texas Scramble No.1 |
Tues 7th |
Seniors - Away v Westerhope (12.30 pm) Juniors - Home v Beamish Park (Tee Reserved) |
Wed 8th |
Midweek Competition No.6 (Stableford) Hadrian League - Away v Close House Ladies - Sivewright Team - Home v Ramside Hall (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Thurs 9th |
N&D League - Home v Prudhoe (Tee Reserved) Seniors - Wynard Trophy (Stableford) Ladies - 9 Hole No.2 |
Fri 10th | Anytime 9 Competition No 6 |
Sat 11th | GARY VICKERS PROFESSIONAL DAY |
Sun 12th | Pro Sweep Competition No.8
Ladies - Stableford No 5 / Ping 4BBB Juniors - Medal No 1 |
Tues 14th | Midweek Competition No.7 (Stableford) |
Wed 15th | Hadrian League - Home v High Gosforth Park (Tee Reserved)
Ladies - Sivewright Team - Home v George Washington (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Thurs 16th | N&D League Away v Ravensworth
Ladies - Medal No.2 |
Fri 17th |
Marie Curie Charity Day |
Sat 18th | Dispensary Cup (Medal) |
Sun 19th | Pro Sweep Competition No 9
TGC MIXED OPEN (4BBB) Juniors - Stableford No.3 |
Tues 21st |
Ladies - Sivewright Team - Home v Heworth (1.00 for 1.30pm) Juniors - Home v Durham City (Tee Reserved) |
Wed 22nd | Midweek Competition No.8 (Medal)
Hadrian League - Away v Matfen Hall Ladies - Anderson League - Home v Durham City (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Thurs 23rd | N&D League - Away v Morpeth
Ladies Nell Reid Cigarette Box Seniors -Away Day - City of Newcastle |
Fri 24th | Anytime 9 Competition No.7 |
Sat 25th | Monthly Competition No.3 (Stableford) |
Sun 26th | Annual Match - Home v Royal Musselburgh GC
Pro Sweep Competition No.10 Ladies - Eunice Cowan Goblets & Coronation Foursomes Qualifier Juniors - Paul Moffitt Trophy |
Mon 27th | Mixed - Lamb Salvers - (Greensomes Stableford) |
Tues 28th | Seniors - Away vs Stocksfield (12.30pm)
Junior Team - Home v South Moor (Tee Reserved) |
Wed 29th | Midweek Competition No.9 (Stableford) |
Thurs 30th | N&D League - Home v Gosforth (Tee Reserved)
Ladies - 9 Hole No.3 |
Fri 31st | TGC/Golf in England - Open - Texas Scramble
Anytime 9 Competition No.8 Ladies - Anderson League - Away v Bishop Auckland (1.00 for 1.30) |
JUNE | |
Sat 1st |
SUMMER MEETING Day 1 (Medal) - Willie Park Jnr (scr) & Mungo Park (hcp) |
Sun 2nd |
Pro Sweep Competition No 11 Ladies - Stowell Atkinson Trophy |
Mon 3rd | Summer Texas Scramble No 2 |
Tues 4th | Midweek Competition No 10 (Stableford) |
Wed 5th |
Hadrian League - Home v Hexham (Tee Reserved) Northumberland & Durham Alliance (8.30am to 12.30pm) |
Thurs 6th |
N&D League - Away v Tynemouth Ladies - Medal No.3 Seniors - Away v Prudhoe (11.30am) |
Fri 7th |
Anytime 9 Competition No.9
Ladies - Anderson League- Away v Seaton Carew (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Sat 8th | CAPTAIN'S DAY |
Sun 9th | Pro Sweep Competition No.12
Ladies - 100 Year Trophy (DFP) Juniors - Millar Challenge Trophy |
Mon 10th | Midweek Competition No.11 (Stableford) |
Tues 11th | Seniors - Alan Waters Midsummer Medal (Medal)
Junior Team - Home v Hobson (Tee Reserved) |
Wed 12th | Hadrian League - Home v Westerhope (Tee Reserved) |
Thurs 13th | N&D League - Home v Westerhope (Tee Reserved)
Ladies - Stableford No.7 |
Fri 14th | Anytime 9 Competition No.10
Ladies - Anderson League - Home v Bishop Auckland (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Sat 15th | Centenary Trophy (Medal) |
Sun 16th | Pro Sweep Competition No.13
Ladies - Stableford No.8 Mixed - Jack Spark Trophy (Foursomes Stableford) |
Mon 17th | Ladies - Sivewright Team - Away - George Washington (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Tue 18th |
Hadrian League - Away v Prudhoe
Seniors v Ladies (4BBB - Muffin Dish) (9.00am) |
Wed 19th | Midweek Competition No.12 (Medal) |
Thurs 20th |
N&D League - Home v Ponteland (Tee Reserved) Ladies - Medal No.4 Ladies - Anderson League - Away v Dinsdale Spa (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Fri 21st |
Anytime 9 Competition No.11 Ladies - Sivewright Team - Home v Durham City (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Sat 22nd | Stan Taylor Memorial Trophy (Bogey) |
Sun 23rd |
Pro Sweep Competition No.14 Ladies - Captain's Day Juniors - Frank Havis Trophy |
Tues 25th | TGC SENIORS SPRING OPEN (4BBB)
Hadrian League - Home v Northumberland (Tee Reserved) |
Wed 26th | Midweek Competition No.13 |
Thurs 27th | N&D League - Away v Prudhoe
Ladies - 9 Hole No.4 Seniors - Home v Arcot Hall (12 noon) |
Fri 28th |
Anytime 9 Competition No.12 Ladies - Anderson League - Home v Seaton Carew (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Sat 29th | INVITATION DAY (4BBB) |
Sun 30th |
Pro Sweep Competition No.15 LADIES - CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Juniors - Captain's Day |
JULY | |
Mon 1st | Hadrian League - Away v Slaley Hall |
Tues 2nd | Senior - Verne Davis Trophy (Stableford) |
Wed 3rd | Midweek Competition No 14 (Stableford)
Ladies - Sivewright League - Away v Durham City (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Thurs 4th |
Ladies - Medal No 5 Seniors - Home v Bedlingtonshire (12 noon) Junior Team - Home v Brancepeth Castle (Tee Reserved) |
Fri 5th | Anytime 9 Competition No.13 |
Sat 6th | CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (36 HOLES) |
Sun 7th | Pro Sweep Competition No.16
Annual Match - Home v Southerness GC Ladies Greensomes Stableford |
Mon 8th |
Summer Texas Scramble No.3 Durham v Northumberland Juniors |
Tues 9th | Midweek Competition No.15 (Stableford) |
Wed 10th |
Hadrian League - Home v Newcastle United (Tee Reserved) Ladies - Anderson League - Away v Durham City (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Thurs 11th |
N&D League - Home v Ravensworth (Tee Reserved) Ladies - Stableford No.9 Seniors - Away Day - Morpeth |
Fri 12th | Anytime 9 Competition No.14 |
Sat 13th | Douglas Watkin Trophy (Stableford) |
Sun 14th |
Pro Sweep Competition No.17 Ladies - Centenary Trophy Juniors - Medal No 3 |
Mon 15th | Ladies - Sivewright League - Away v Heworth (1.00 for 1.30) |
Wed 17th | Hadrian League - Away v Bellingham
Midweek Competition No.16 (Medal) |
Thurs 18th | N&D League - Home v Morpeth (Tee Reserved)
Ladies - Vets Trophy Seniors - Fred Kennedy Trophy (Medal) |
Fri 19th | Anytime 9 Competition No 15
Ladies - Anderson League - Home v Dinsdale Spa (1.00 for 1.30pm) |
Sat 20th | SUMMER MEETING Day 2 (Medal) - Past Captain's Trophy (scr) & Joe Aiston (hcp) |
Sun 21st | TGC SCRATCH OPEN - (Medal, 18 Holes)
Pro Sweep Competition No 18 Ladies - Competition TBC Juniors - Stableford No 4 |
Tues 23rd | Junior Team - Home v Hobson (Tee Reserved) |
Wed 24th | Hadrain League - Home v Ponteland (Tee Reserved) |
Thurs 25th | N&D League - Away v Gosforth
Midweek Competition No.17 (Stableford) Ladies Stableford No.10 |
Fri 26th | Anytime 9 Competition No.16 |
Sat 27th | Charity Cup (Medal) |
Sun 28th | Pro Sweep Competition No 19
Ladies - EM Aiston Trophy (DFP) Juniors - Stableford No 5 |
Tues 30th |
Midweek Competition No.18 (Stableford) Seniors - Away v Bedlingtonshire (11.30am) |
Wed 31st | Hadrian League - Away v Bedlingtonshire |
AUGUST | |
Thurs 1st | Sponsors Day
N&D League - Home v Tynemouth (Tee Reserved) Seniors - Whitbread Trophy (Stableford) |
Fri 2nd |
Anytime 9 Competition No.17 Ladies - Invitation Day |
Sat 3rd | John Bell Trophy (Bogey) |
Sun 4th | TGC GENTS SUMMER OPEN (4BBB) |
Mon 5th | Summer Texas Scramble No 4 |
Wed 7th | Hadrian League - Away v Longhurst Hall
Midweek Cpompetition No.19 (Stableford) |
Thurs 8th | N&D League - Away v Westerhope
Ladies - Medal No.6 |
Fri 9th | TCG LADIES TEAM OPEN (4 Person Team)
Anytime 9 Competition No 18 |
Sat 10th |
Monthly Competition No.4 (Stableford) |
Sun 11th | Pro Sweep Competition No 20
Ladies Cowen Bowl |
Tues 13th |
Seniors - Secretary's Trophy (Stableford) Greenkeepers Revenge Night (5pm Shotgun Start) |
Wed 14th | Midweek Competition No.20 (Stableford) |
Thurs 15th |
Seniors & Ladies Scramble (9am) Ladies - 9 Hole No.5 |
Fri 16th | Anytime 9 Competition No.19 |
Sat 17th | AUTUMN MEETING DAY 1 (Medal) - Reid Belt (scr) & Temperley Cleek (hcp) |
Sun 18th | Pro Sweep Competition No.21
Ladies Foursomes Cup /Daily Mail Foursomes Qualifier Juniors - Medal No.4 |
Tues 20th | Seniors - Home v Stocksfield (12 noon) |
Wed 21st | Midweek Competition No.21 (Medal) |
Thurs 22nd | Ladies - Stableford No.11 |
Fri 23rd |
TGC NE/NW PRO AM Anytime 9 Competition No.20 |
Sat 24th |
Frank Havis Memorial Trophy (Stableford) |
Sun 25th |
Pro Sweep Competition No.22 Ladies - TBC TGC JUNIORS - ADAM BROWN JUNIOR OPEN |
Mon 26th | Mixed - Paton Salvers (Chapman Greensomes Medal) |
Tues 27th | Seniors - Away v Arcot Hall (12.30) |
Wed 28th | Midweek Competition No.22 (Stableford) |
Thurs 29th |
Ladies - Medal No.7 SPONSORS DAY (12.00 noon - 4.00pm) |
Fri 30th | Anytime 9 Competition No.21 |
Sat 31st | Monthly Competition No.5 (Medal) |
SEPTEMBER | |
Sun 1st |
Hadrian League 50th Anniversary Tournament
Pro Sweep Competition No.23 Ladies - Stableford No.12 Junior - Castlerock Crystal (4BBB) |
Mon 2nd | Summer Texas Scramble No.5 |
Wed 4th | Midweek Competition No.23 (Stableford) |
Thurs 5th |
Ladies Medal No.8 Seniors - Charlton Trophy (stableford) |
Fri 6th | Anytime 9 Competition No.22 |
Sat 7th | Monthly Competition Final - EB Reid Trophy |
Sun 8th | Ladies - Carey Bowl Juniors - Stableford No.6 |
Tues 10th | TGC SENIOR SUMMER OPEN (4BBB) |
Wed 11th | Midweek Competition No.24 - Final (Medal) |
Thurs 12th |
Ladies - 9 Hole Competition No.6
Senior - Joe McEvilly Trophy (Stableford) |
Fri 13th |
PRE-FIX CHARITY GOLF DAY: in aid of Prostrate Cancer Anytime 9 Competition No.23 |
Sat 14th |
AUTUMN MEETING DAY 2 (Medal) - Penman Memorial Salver (scr) & Redmayne Medal (hcp) |
Sun 15th | Pro Sweep Competition No.24
Ladies - Medal No.9 CALCUTTA SINGLES FINAL (36 Holes) CALCUTTA FOURSOMES FINAL (18 Holes) |
Mon 16th | Greens Maintenance - Hollow Coring and Dressing
Seniors - Away v Chester-le-Street (11.00am) |
Tues 17th | Greens Maintenance - Hollow Coring and Dressing |
Wed 18th | Greens Maintenance - Hollow Coring and Dressing |
Thurs 19th | Greens Maintenance - Hollow Coring and Dressing |
Fri 20th | Greens Maintenance - Hollow Coring and Dressing |
Sat 21st | 4BBB Stableford Competition |
Sun 22nd |
Pro Sweep Competition No.25 Ladies - Mitchell Cup (DFP) Juniors - Stableford No.8 |
Tues 24th | Seniors - Home v Prudhoe (12.00) |
Wed 25th | Midweek Competition No.25 (Stableford) |
Thurs 26th |
Ladies - Medal No .0 Seniors - Team Players Lunch |
Fri 27th |
Anytime 9 Competition No.24 Past Captains (Father Stronge) Trophy & Supper |
Sat 28th | 4BBB/Singles Stableford Competition (TBC) |
Sun 29th |
Pro Sweep Competition No.26 Ladies - Captain v Vice Captain Juniors - Medal No.5 |
OCTOBER | |
Tues 1st |
Seniors - Christmas Competition Starts |
Wed 2nd | Midweek Competition No.26 (Stableford) |
Thues 3rd | Ladies - Stableford No.13 |
Fri 4th | Anytime 9 Competition No.25 |
Sat 5th | Bayley Medallions (4BBB Medal, No Cross Partners) |
Sun 6th |
Pro Sweep Competition No.27 Juniors - Stableford No.9 |
Wed 9th | Midweek Competition No.27 (Srableford) |
Thurs 10th | Ladies - Past Captains Social Get Together |
Fri 11th | Anytime 9 Competition No.26 |
Sat 12th | 4BBB/Singles Stableford Competition (TBC) |
Sun 13th | Pro Sweep Competition No.28 |
Sat 19th | Autumn Series Competition No.1 |
Sat 26th | Autumn Series Competition No.2 |
NOVEMBER | |
Sat 2nd | Autumn Series Competition No.3 |
Sat 9th | Autumn Series Competition No.4 |
Sun 10th | Tyneside Golf Club Ladies AGM |
Sat 16th |
Autumn Series Competition No.5 Presentation Evening |
Sat 23rd | Autumn Series Competition No.6 |
Fri 29th | Junior Presentation Evening |
Sat 30th | Autumn Series Competition No.7 |
DECEMBER | |
Thurs 5th | Seniors -Christmas Competition Ends |
Fri 6th | Past Captains Christmas Dinner |
Sat 7th | Autumn Series Competition No.8 |
Thurs 12th | Seniors AGM & Christmas Lunch |
Sat 14th | Autumn Series Competition No.9 |
Sun 15th | Ladies - Christmas Lunch |
Tues 17th | Seniors - 3 Club Competition |
Sat 21st | Autumn Series Competition No.10 |
Wed 25th | Christmas Day - Clubhouse Closed |
Thurs 26th | Christmas Trophy (Single Stableford) |
JANUARY | 2025 |
Wed 1st |
New Year's Day - Bank Holiday - Clubhouse Open Limited Hours Ladies - Winter Competition Begisn |
Thurs 2nd | Seniors - Frank Holliday Trophy Starts |
Sat 4th | New Year Series Competition No.1 |
Sat 11th | New Year Series Competition No.2 |
Sat 18th | New Year Series Competition No.3 |
Sat 25th | New Year Series Competition No.4 |
FEBRUARY | See Fixture List 2025 (available January 2025 |
Newcastle and District Golf League 2024 Matches
MAY | |||
Thurs 2nd | Away | v | Ponteland |
Thurs 9th | Home | v | Prudhoe |
Thurs 16th | Away | v | Ravensworth |
Thurs 23rd | Away | v | Morpeth |
Thurs 30th | Home | v | Gosforth |
JUNE | |||
Thurs 6th | Away | v | Tynemouth |
Thurs 13th | Home | v | Westerhope |
Thurs 20th | Home | v | Ponteland |
Thurs 27th | Away | v | Prudhoe |
JULY | |||
Thurs 11th | Home | v | Ravensworth |
Thurs 18th | Home | v | Morpeth |
Thurs 25th | Away | v | Gosforth |
AUGUST | |||
Thurs 1st | Home | v | Tynemouth |
Thurs 8th | Away | v | Westerhope |
All home matches - Tee reserved from 4.30pm
Hadrian Golf League 2024 Matches
MAY | |||
Wed 1st | Home | v | Stocksfield |
Wed 8th | Away | v | Close House |
Wed 15th | Home | v | High Gosforth Park |
Wed 22nd | Away | v | Matfen Hall |
JUNE | |||
Wed 5th | Home | v | Hexham |
Wed 12th | Home | v | Westerhope |
Tues 18th | Away | v | Prudhoe |
Tues 25th | Home | v | Northumberland |
JULY | |||
Mon 1st | Away | v | Slayley Hall |
Wed 10th | Home | v | Newcastle United |
Wed 17th | Away | v | Bellingham |
Wed 24th | Home | v | Ponteland |
Wed 31st | Away | v | Bedlingtonshire |
AUGUST | |||
Wed 7th | Away | v | Longhurst Hall |
All home matches - Tee reserved from 4.30pm
Ladies Anderson League 2024 Matches
MAY | |||
Wed 22nd | Home | v | Durham City |
Fri 31st | Away | v | Bishop Auckland |
JUNE | |||
Fri 7th | Away | v | Seaton Carew |
Fri 14th | Home | v | Bishop Auckland |
Thurs 20th | Away | v | Dinsdale Spa |
Fri 28th | Home | v | Seaton Carew |
JULY | |||
Wed 10th | Away | v | Durham City |
Fri 19th | Home | v | Dinsdale Spa |
All home matches - Tee reserved for 1.30pm
Ladies Sivewright League 2024 Matches
APRIL | |||
Mon 29th | Away | v | Ramside Hall |
MAY | |||
Wed 8th | Home | v | Ramside Hall |
Wed 15th | Home | v | George Washington |
Tues 21st | Home | v | Heworth |
JUNE | |||
Mon 17th | Away | v | George Washington |
Fri 21st | Home | v | Durham City |
JULY | |||
Wed 3rd | Away | v | Durham City |
Mon 15th | Away | v | Heworth |
All home matches - Tee reserved for 1.30pm
Senior Team 2024 Matches
MARCH | |||
Thurs 28th | Away | v | South Shields |
APRIL | |||
Tues 2nd | Home | v | Westerhope |
Tues 16th | Home | v | Chester-le-Street |
MAY | |||
Tues 7th | Away | v | Westerhope |
Tues 28th | Away | v | Stocksfield |
JUNE | |||
Thurs 6th | Away | v | Prudhoe |
Thurs 27th | Home | v | Arcot Hall |
JULY | |||
Thurs 4th | Home | v | Bedlingtonshire |
Thurs 25th | Home | v | South Shields |
Tues 30th | Away | v | Bedlingtonshire |
AUGUST | |||
Tues 20th | Home | v | Stocksfield |
Tues 27th | Away | v | Arcot Hall |
SEPTEMBER | |||
Mon 16th | Away | v | Chester-le-Street |
Tues 24th | Home | v | Prudhoe |
All home matches -Tee reserved (check BRS system)
Durham County Junior Golfing Society -2024 Matches
APRIL | |||
Thurs 25th | Away | v | Hobson |
W/C 29th | Rest Week | ||
MAY | |||
Tues 7th | Away | v | Beamish Park |
Thurs 16th | Away | v | Brancepeth Castle |
Tues 21st | Home | v | Durham City |
Tues 28th | Home | v | South Moor |
JUNE | |||
Thurs 6th | Away | v | Consett |
Tues 11th | Home | v | Hobson |
W/C 17th | Rest Week | ||
Thurs 27th | Away | v | Beamish Park |
JULY | |||
Thurs 4th | Home | v | Brancepeth Castle |
Mon 8th | Away | v | Durham City |
Thurs 18th | Away | v | South Moor |
Tues 23rd | Home | v | Consett |
All home matches -Tee reserved (check BRS system)